home » HALL OF FAME » Universe

Men Amateur:

1948 John Grimek (USA)

1950 Steve Reeves (USA)

1951 Reg Park (ENG)

1952 Mohammed Nasr (EGY)

1953 Bill Pearl (USA)

1954 Enrico Thomas (USA)

1955 Micky Hargitay (USA)

1956 Ray Schaeffer (USA)

1957 John Lees (ENG)

1958 Earl Clark (USA)

1959 Len Sell (ENG)

1960 Henry Downs (ENG)

1961 Ray Routledge (USA)

1962 Joe Abbenda (USA)

1963 Tom Sansome (USA)

1964 John Hewlett (ENG)

1965 Elma Santiago (USA)

1966 Chester Yorton (USA)

1967 Arnold Schwarzenegger (AUT)

1968 Dennis Tinerino (USA)

1969 Boyer Coe (USA)

1970 Frank Zane (USA)

1971 Ken Waller (USA)

1972 Elias Petsas (SA)

1973 Chris Dickerson (USA)

1974 Roy Duval (ENG)

1975 Ian Lawrence (SCO)

1976 Sigeru Sugita (JAP)

1977 Bertil Fox (ENG)

1978 Dave Johns (USA)

1979 Ahmet Enunlu (TUR)

1980 Bill Richardson (ENG)

1981 John Brown (USA)

1982 John Brown (USA)

1983 Jeff King (USA)

1984 Brian Buchanan (ENG)

1985 Tim Belknap (USA)

1986 Charles Clairmonte (ENG)

1987 Basil Francis (ENG)

1988 Victor Terra (USA)

1989 Matt Dufresne (USA)

1990 Peter Reid (ENG)

1991 Reiner Gorbracht (GER)

1992 Mohammad Mustafa (AUT)

1993 Dennis Francis (ENG)

1994 Nick van Beeck (SA)

1995 Grant Clemesha (AUS)

1996 Federico Focherini (ITA)

1997 Grant Thomas (ENG)

1998 Gary Lister (ENG)

1999 Franco Male (ITA)

2000 Sergey Ogorodnikov (RUS)

2001 Steffen Müller (GER)

2002 Costantino Galeazzo (ITA)

2003 Hassan Al Saka (SYR)

2004 Steve Sinton (SCO)

2005 Charles Mario (BRA)

2006 Tomas Bures (CZE)

2007 Orazio Salvatori (ITA)

2008 Lionel Beyeke (FRA)

2009 Martin Kasal (CZE)

2010 Miha Zupan (SLO)

2011 Paulo Lima Santos (BRA)

2012 Andy Polhill (SCO)

2013 Lee Priest (AUS)

2014 Barny du Plessis (ENG)

2015 Paul Stewart (NIR)

2016 Fabian Mayr (AUT)

Professionals:

1952 Juan Ferrero (SPA)

1953 Arnold Dyson (ENG)

1954 Jim Park (USA)

1955 Leo Robert (CAN)

1956 Jack Dellinger (USA)

1957 Arthur Robin (FRA)

1958 Reg Park (ENG)

1959 Bruce Randel (USA)

1960 Paul Wynter (ANT)

1961 Bill Pearl (USA)

1962 Len Sell (ENG)

1963 Joe Abbenda (USA)

1964 Earl Maynard (USA)

1965 Reg Park (ENG)

1966 Paul Wynter (ANT)

1967 Bill Pearl (USA)

1968 Arnold Schwarzenegger (AUT) 

1969 Arnold Schwarzenegger (AUT) 

1970 Arnold Schwarzenegger (AUT) 

1971 Bill Pearl (USA)

1972 Frank Zane (USA)

1973 Boyer Coe (USA)

1974 Chris Dickerson (USA)

1975 Boyer Coe (USA)

1976 Serge Nubret (FRA)

1977 Tony Emmott (ENG)

1978 Bertil Fox (ENG)

1979 Bertil Fox (ENG)

1980 Tony Pearson (USA)

1981 Robbie Robinson (USA)

1982 Edward Kawak (FRA)

1983 Edward Kawak (FRA)

1984 Edward Kawak (FRA)

1985 Edward Kawak (FRA)

1986 Lance Dreher (USA)

1987 Olaf Annus (FIN)

1988 Charles Clairmonte (ENG)

1989 Charles Clairmonte (ENG)

1990 Charles Clairmonte (ENG)

1991 Victor Terra (USA)

1992 Peter Reid (ENG)

1993 Edward Kawak (FRA)

1994 John Terilli (AUS)

1995 Brian Buchanan (AUS)

1996 Shaun Davis (ENG)

1997 Eddy Ellwood (ENG)

1998 Eddy Ellwood (ENG)

1999 Eddy Ellwood (ENG)

2000 Eddy Ellwood (ENG)

2001 Eddy Ellwood (ENG)

2002 Gary Lister (ENG)

2003 Gary Lister (ENG)

2004 Hassan Al Saka (SYR)

2005 Sergey Ogorodnikov (RUS)

2006 Steve Sinton (SCO)

2007 Orazio Salvatori (ITA)

2008 Alessandro Savi (ITA)

2009 Alexey Netesanov (RUS)

2010 Charles Mario (BRA)

2014 Dave Titterton (ENG)

2015 Tony Mount (NIR)

2016 Tony Mount (NIR)

Women / Figure:

1966 Elizabeth Lamb (ENG)

1967 Kathleen Winstanley (ENG)

1968 Silvia Hibbert (ENG)

1969 Jean Galston (ENG)

1970 Christine Zane (USA)

1971 Linda Thomas (ENG)

1972 Christine Charles (ENG)

1973 Jean Galston (ENG)

1974 Linda Cheesman (ENG)

1975 Linda Cheesman (ENG)

1976 Cindy Breakspear (JAM)

1977 Bridget Gibbons (ENG)

1978 Sandra Kong (JAM)

1979 Karen Griffiths (NIR)

1980 Erika Mes (HOL)

1981 Jocelyn Pigeonneau (FRA)

1982 Jocelyn Pigeonneau (FRA)

1983 Mary Scott (SCO)

1984 Mary Scott (SCO)

1985 Jocelyn Pigeonneau (FRA)

1986 Heidi Thomas (ENG)

1987 Sonia Walker (ENG)

1988 Sarah Staunton (ENG)

1989 Tracey Citrone (ENG)

1990 Browny O´Brien (AUS)

1991 Helen Maderson (ENG)

1992 Anita Lawrence (AUS)

1993 Susana Perez (SPA)

1994 Susana Perez (SPA)

1995 Susana Perez (SPA)

1996 Pina Theodoridis (AUS)

1997 Claudia Mühlhaus (GER)

1998 Pina Theodoridis (AUS)

1999 Giovanna Rosa (ITA)

2000 Giovanna Rosa (ITA)

2001 Giovanna Rosa (ITA)

2002 Giovanna Rosa (ITA)

2003 Cherie Loomes (SA)

2004 Lorena Bucci (ITA)

2005 Andrea Carvalho (BRA)

2006 Silvia Finocchi (BRA)

2007 Andrea Carvalho (BRA)

2008 Maria Stukova (RUS)

2009 Dora Rodrigues (BRA)

2010 Flora Conte (ITA)

2011 Maria Kuzmina (RUS)

2012 Maria Kuzmina (RUS)

2013 Flora Conte (ITA)

2014 Dora Rodrigues (BRA)

2015 Daria Diossi (RUS)

2016 Emma Gormley (NIR)

Masters Over 40:

1991 Graeme Lancefield (AUS)

1992 Roy Duval (ENG)

1993 Bernard Bryan (ENG)

1994 John Citrone (ENG)

1995 John Citrone (ENG)

1996 Walter Engelskircher (GER)

1997 John Citrone (ENG)

1998 John Citrone (ENG)

1999 Peter Andreas (GER)

2000 Carl Rung (ENG)

2001 Terry Fisher (ENG)

2002 Rob Van Der Tussen (HOL)

2003 Joao Bispo De Andrade (BRA)

2004 Brian Peters (WAL)

2005 Joao Bispo De Andrade (BRA)

2006 Jan De Weerd (HOL)

2007 Nortom James Murayama (BRA)

2008 Nortom James Murayama (BRA)

2009 Nortom James Murayama (BRA)

2010 Jason Corrick (ENG)

2011 Nortom James Murayama (BRA)

2012 Gary Lister (ENG)

2013 Paul Sutton (ENG)

2014 Maurice Felstead (ENG)

2015 Andy James (ENG)

2016 Mark Anderson (NZL)

Masters Over 50:

2002 Ian Lawrence (ENG)

2003 Peter Andreas (GER)

2004 John Citrone (ENG)

2005 Dimitri Dokour (ISR)

2006 Bernie Cooper (ENG)

2007 Graham Park (ENG)

2008 Walter Van Elderen (HOL)

2009 Aivars Visockis (LAT)

2010 Hugh Ross (USA)

2011 Dave Steel (ENG)

2012 Nigel Cox (ENG)

2013 Joao Bispo De Andrade (BRA)

2014 Joao Bispo De Andrade (BRA)

2015 Gary Lister (ENG)

2016 Joao Bispo De Andrade (BRA)

Juniors:

1988 Ian Harrison (ENG)

1989 Michael Melksham (AUS)

2000 Stuart Core (ENG)

2001 David Dahan (FRA)

2002 Eduardo Correa (BRA)

2003 Denis Nikiforov (RUS)

2004 James Flex Lewis (WAL)

2005 Marvin Nagelbloem (HOL)

2006 Vitaly Gerasimov (RUS)

2007 Daren Borg (MAL)

2008 Jakub Subrt (CZE)

2009 Bongani Myaka (SA)

2010 Pero Tomas (CRO)

2011 Emmanuel Knabben dos Martyres (BRA)

2012 Rodrigo Da Silva Bizerril (BRA)

2013 Kagan Orton (NZL)

2014 Maksim Buiankin (RUS)

2015 Kuba Cielen (ENG)

2016 Kobi Ifrach (ISR)

Toned Figure:

2011 Maria Tereza Mendonca Pintya (BRA)

2012 Nicola Bentham (ENG)

2013 Nicola Bentham (ENG)

2014 Charlotte MacGill (ENG)

2015 Alex Larkin (ENG)

2016 Amy Wilson (UK)

Miss Physique:

1986 Monika Steiner (GER)

1987 Connie McClosky (USA)

1988 Lisa Campbell (AUS)

1989 Tatjana Scholl (GER)

1990 Monika Debatin (GER)

1991 Ute Geisel (GER)

1992 Bernadette Price (ENG)

1993 Deborah Compton (AUS)

1994 Andrea Izard (AUS)

1995 Kathy Butler-Corish (USA)

1996 Billie Kaine (NZL)

1997 Patricia Veldmann (HOL)

1998 Julia Abel (ENG)

1999 Taylor Young (AUS)

2000 Olga Tikhonova (RUS)

2001 Anja Timmer (HOL)

2002 Claudia Bianchi (ISR)

2003 Olga Tikhonova (RUS)

2004 Sandra Waterschoot (BEL)

2005 Desiree Dumpel (HOL)

2006 Olga Tikhonova (RUS)

2007 Alina Popa (ROM)

2008 Vivian Hijlkema (HOL)

2009 Larissa Cunha (BRA)

2010 Valentyna Yefyemchuk (UKR)

NABBA BEST OF

Sieger Austrian Championship
Neulinge

Mario Braun

Juniorinnen Neulinge

Sheila Nastasja Milanollo

Juniorinnen 

Sheila Nastasja Milanollo

Damen WFF Fitness Neulinge

Marie-Christine Kirchmaier

Damen WFF Fitness 

Alexsandra Kornicki

Damen NABBA Athletic Neulinge

Petra Suitner

Damen NABBA Athletic

Lara Tasharofi

Damen NABBA Figure

Tatjana Keller (SUI)

Masters over 50

Walter Stückler

Masters over 40

Pavol Struhacka (SVK) 

Junioren

Mario Braun

Paare

Nathalie Ribitsch & Erwin Grießer

WFF Fitness

Gerold Zoidl

WFF Performance

Gerhard Kranner

WFF Athletic

Lubomir Krhut (CZE)

Men 3 / 4

Franz Essbüchl

Men 2

Sven Hess (SUI)

Men 1

Fabian Mayr

Gesamtsieger

Fabian Mayr

Pro-AM

Fabian Mayr