home » HALL OF FAME » Worlds

MEN AMATEUR OVERALL WINNERS:

1984     Belgrade / Yugoslavia     Tim Belknap (USA)             

1985     Graz / Austria     Tim Belknap (USA)             

1986     Las Vegas / USA     Andre Maille  (CAN)             

1987     Antwerp / Belgium     Olev Annus (FIN)             

1988     Obsteig / Austria     Hubert Rosenbichler (AUT)             

1989     Alicante / Spain     Gary Lewer (AUS)             

1990     Geelong / Australia     Terry Mitsos (AUS)             

1991     South Africa     (cancelled by political reasons)             

1992     Wetzlar / Germany     Mohammad Mustafa (AUT)             

1993     Auckland / New Zealand     Antonio Valenti (ITA)             

1994     Herentals / Belgium     Klaus Tomandl (GER)             

1995     Valetta / Malta     Charles Duca (MAL)             

1996     Stuttgart / Germany     Serge Dessel (FRA)             

1997     Athens / Greece     Dayo Audi (UK)             

1998     Alicante / Spain     Charles Duca (MAL)             

1999     Baden / Austria     Giovanni Thompson (HOL)             

2000     Christchurch / New Zealand     Charles Duca (MAL)             

2001     Baden / Austria     Orazio Salvatori (ITA)             

2002     Thessaloniki / Greece     Kamal Elgargni (UK)             

2003     Aberdeen / Scotland     Sergej Dukhota (UKR)             

2004     Brisbane / Australia     Steve Sinton (SCO)             

2005     Natal / Brazil     Piotr Gluchowski (POL)             

2006     Dublin / Ireland     Billy Bourne (IRL)             

2007     Bugibba / Malta     Marilandio Ponchet (BRA)             

2008     Katerini / Greece     Tomas Bures (CZE)             

2009     Kosice / Slovakia     Vladimir Flimel (SVK)             

2010     Bugibba / Malta     Jindrich Michalek (CZE)             

2011     Sao Paulo / Brazil     Alex dos Anjos (BRA)             

2012     Dublin / Ireland     Anthony Bailes (UK)

2013     Montecatini Terme / Italy     Steve Orton (NZL) 

2014     Belfast / Northern Ireland     Mark Getty (NIRL)

2015     Bugibba / Malta     Thomas Burianek (AUT) 

2016     Natal / Brazil    Fabiano Andrade (BRA)

2017     Samara / Russia   Vladimir Vorobiev (RUS)

FIGURE WINNERS:

1984     Belgrade / Yugoslavia     Gabrielle Sievers (GER)             

1985    Graz / Austria     Gabrielle Sievers (GER)             

1986     Las Vegas / USA     Anja Albrecht  (GER)             

1987     Antwerp / Belgium     Sonia Walker (UK)             

1988     Obsteig / Austria     Beate Plank (AUT)             

1989     Alicante / Spain     Beate Plank (AUT)             

1990     Geelong / Australia     Bronwyn O'Brien (AUS)             

1991     South Africa     (cancelled by political reasons)             

1992     Wetzlar / Germany     Saryn Muldrow (DEN)             

1993     Auckland / New Zealand     Manuela Franz (GER)            

1994     Herentals / Belgium     Tania Mittoni (AUS)             

1995     Valetta / Malta     Claudia Röhrs (GER)             

1996     Stuttgart / Germany     Isabelle Streit (FRA)             

1997     Athens / Greece     Pina Theodoridis (AUS)             

1998     Alicante / Spain     Lisa Masson (NZL)             

1999     Baden / Austria     Juani Martinez (SPA)             

2000     Christchurch / New Zealand     Loretta McMillan (AUS)             

2001     Baden / Austria     Claudia Casalini (ITA)             

2002     Thessaloniki / Greece     Nanda Gunneweg (HOL)            

2003     Aberdeen / Scotland     Cherie Loomes (SA)             

2004     Brisbane / Australia     Loretta McMillan (AUS)             

2005     Natal / Brazil     Andrea Carvalho (BRA)             

2006     Dublin / Ireland     Kamila Porczyk (POL)             

2007     Bugibba / Malta     Malika Zitouni (NIRL)             

2008     Katerini / Greece     Dora Rodrigues (BRA)            

2009     Kosice / Slovakia     Anzhelika Musalimova (UKR)            

2010     Bugibba / Malta     Viviane Romaguera Santos (BRA)             

2011     Sao Paulo / Brazil     Anne-Marie Lasserre (AUS)             

2012     Dublin / Ireland     Lesley-Ann Armstrong (NIRL)

2013     Montecatini Terme / Italy     Lisa Carrodus (AUS) 

2014     Belfast / Northern Ireland     Auren Malvestiti (BRA)

2015     Bugibba / Malta     Cinara Polido (BRA)

2016     Natal / Brazil     Ariane Souza (BRA)

2017     Samara / Russia    Deborah Caufourier (FRA)

PHYSIQUE WINNERS:

1986     Las Vegas / USA     Marie-Laure Mahabir  (GUADELOUPE)             

1987     Antwerp / Belgium  (Short)     Connie McCloskey (USA)

1987     Antwerp / Belgium  (Tall)     Mary Hovey-Walk (USA)            

1988     Obsteig / Austria     Leisa Campbell (AUS)             

1989     Alicante / Spain     Tatjana Scholl (GER)             

1990     Geelong / Australia     Tania Panza (ITA)             

1991     South Africa     (cancelled by political reasons)             

1992     Wetzlar / Germany     Sylvia Hoefler (GER)             

1993     Auckland / New Zealand     Deborah Compton (AUS)             

1994     Herentals / Belgium     Lisa Egan (AUS)             

1995     Valetta / Malta     Cathy Butler-Corish (USA)             

1996     Stuttgart / Germany     Cinzia Campeis (ITA)             

1997     Athens / Greece     Christine Envall (AUS)             

1998     Alicante / Spain     Christine Envall (AUS)             

1999     Baden / Austria     Anja Timmer (HOL)             

2000     Christchurch / New Zealand     Christine Envall (AUS)             

2001     Baden / Austria     Gabriele Heidecker (GER)             

2002     Thessaloniki / Greece     Gabriele Heidecker (GER)             

2003     Aberdeen / Scotland     Annette Trumpa (GER)             

2004     Brisbane / Australia     Olga Tikhonova (RUS)             

2005     Natal / Brazil     Olga Tikhonova (RUS)             

2006     Dublin / Ireland     Valentina Yefimehuk (UKR)             

2007     Bugibba / Malta     Rahel Ruch (SUI)             

2008     Katerini / Greece     Ilona Zarubica (SRB)             

2009     Kosice / Slovakia     Ilona Zarubica (SRB)             

2010     Bugibba / Malta     Larissa Cunha (BRA)             

2011     Sao Paulo / Brazil     Ana Paula (BRA)             

2012     Dublin / Ireland     Elena Oana Hreapca (ROM) 

2013     Montecatini Terme / Italy     Caroline Wang (AUT) 

2014     Belfast / Northern Ireland     -----

2015     Bugibba / Malta     Karolina Borkovcova (CZE)  

2016     Natal / Brazil     Floresneide Garrido (BRA)

2017     Samara / Russia    Caroline Wang (AUT)

NABBA BEST OF

Sieger Austrian Championship
Neulinge

Matthias Leitgeb

Damen Neulinge

Stefanie Seitlinger

Juniorinnen 

Stefanie Seitlinger

Junioren

Patrik Malhocky (CZE)

Damen WFF Fitness 

Julia Hilpert

Damen NABBA Athletic 

Jana Kolarova (CZE)

Damen NABBA Figure

Jana Kolarova (CZE)

Masters over 60

Johann Kuntner

Masters over 40

Bernd Guttmann

WFF Fitness

Werner Strupf 

WFF Performance

Gerold Zoidl

WFF Athletik

Rene Blaschek

WFF Superbody

Michael Eberhart

Men 3/4

Michael Schneider

Men 2

Simon Schneeberger

Men 1

Marius Blazevicius (LIT)

Gesamtsieger

Michael Schneider

Pro-AM

Fabian Mayr