ergebnisse
08.06.2013
8 yrs
Kategorie: Ergebnisse

NABBA Worldchampionship 2013


8th of June, Montecatini Terme (ITA)

 

Masters:

1. Stephen Millar (NIRL)
2. David Gartmann (SUI)
3. Joe Walker (UK)
4. Zdenek Branis (CZE)
5. Tomas Nosek (CZE)
6. Ioannis Anagnostou (GRE)

Not in the final:

Daniel Montalvao, David Samila, Giancarlo Lolo, Sergio Silva Santos, Edilson Oliveira, Antione Zerafa, Mahmoub Safai Lari

Over 50:

1. Paul Rowe (UK)
2. Antonio Peddis (ITA)
3. Martin Holroyd (UK)
4. Leon Vega (FRA)
5. Paul Longfield (PHI)
6. Phil Kuklinski (NZL)

Not in the final:

Jeremy Hornibrook, Roberto Ambrosio

Juniors:

1. Marcel Vormawah (UK)
2. Marco Corsi (ITA)
3. Jan Risica (CZE)
4. Chris Smith (UK)
5. Eduards Dumskis (IRL)

Toned Figure:

1. Adele Blake (UK)
2. Kay Goodwin (UK)
3. Sally Knights (UK)
4. Kelsey Yung (UK)
5. Catherine Hosker-Brothers (UK)
6. Iuliia Filisteva (RUS)

Not in the final:

Elena Nikishina, Francoise Linois, Olha Bochkova, Andrea Mesquita, Sabine Prasser, Viktoria Musiura, Fernanda Figueiredo, Charmaine Debono, Tana Belikova, Kay Goodwin, Kristine Belverte, Karina Usmanova, Anastasija Peckureva, Ilze Liepa

Physique:

1. Caroline Wang (AUT)
2. Lisa Bailey (NZL)
3. Cinzia Lorieri (ITA)
4. Enza Cordio (ITA)

Figure 2:

1. Lee Anne Temnyk (AUS)
2. Auren Malvestiti (BRA)
3. Linda Gartside (UK)
4. Loredana De Franciscis (ITA)
5. Cheryl Steele (UK)
6. Annette Parnham (NZL)

Not in the final:

Lara Guadagni, Susan Mitchell, Svetlana Tychkina, Alexandra Schmied, Katya Vella

Figure 1:

1. Lisa Carrodus (AUS)
2. Ildiko Gaspar (AUS)
3. Cheryl Frost (AUS)
4. Elodie Ducos (FRA)
5. Becky Williamson (UK)
6. Jody Shuttleworth (UK)

Not in the final:

Carmen Galasso, Emma Brace, Emmanuelle Pons, Wendy Samila, Tatiana Semenova

Men 4:

1. Ali Asghar Mofarrahi (IRN)
2. Gil Duplan (FRA)
3. Uwe Hörter (GER)
4. Darren Poole (WAL)
5. Matthew Seddon (UK)
6. Marcelo Rios (BRA)

Not in the final:

Alessio Bordi

Men 3:

1. Jake Nikolopoulos (AUS)
2. Rodrigo Atis (BRA)
3. Edward Selsby (UK)
4. Davide Pioggia (ITA)
5. Carl Jolley (UK)
6. Keivan Gomanian (SWE)

Not in the final:

Steve Cart, Carlos Velazco, Dean O´Connor, Matteo Castagna, Michal Pucek

Men 2:

1. Steve Orton (NZL)
2. Breno Mattos (BRA)
3. Petr Imlauf (CZE)
4. David Fox (NIRL)
5. Leandro Gomes (BRA)
6. Richard Parnham (NZL)

Not in the final:

Gerald Lopez, Oliver Giordano, Alessandro Capelli, Zdenek Cerveny, Darren Borg, Cedric Epinat, Johannes Bieber

Men 1:

1. Yoni Hanna (ISR)
2. Stuart Garrington (UK)
3. Willy Maitner (AUT)
4. Lee Harding (UK)
5. Loughlin Gannon (IRL)
6. Luca Fagiolini (ITA)

Not in the final:

Kevin Stütz, Gerald Baelen, Geoff Allen, Marek Fencl, Robert Allen, Marek Mandik, Sebastian Floquet

 

Overall Winner Figure: Lisa Carrodus (AUS)

Overall Winner Men: Steve Orton (NZL)

 

 


NABBA BEST OF