home » HALL OF FAME » NABBA Worlds

Men Amateur Overall Winners:

1984     Belgrade / Yugoslavia     Tim Belknap (USA)             

1985     Graz / Austria     Tim Belknap (USA)             

1986     Las Vegas / USA     Andre Maille  (CAN)             

1987     Antwerp / Belgium     Olev Annus (FIN)             

1988     Obsteig / Austria     Hubert Rosenbichler (AUT)             

1989     Alicante / Spain     Gary Lewer (AUS)             

1990     Geelong / Australia     Terry Mitsos (AUS)             

1991     South Africa     (cancelled by political reasons)             

1992     Wetzlar / Germany     Mohammad Mustafa (AUT)             

1993     Auckland / New Zealand     Antonio Valenti (ITA)             

1994     Herentals / Belgium     Klaus Tomandl (GER)             

1995     Valetta / Malta     Charles Duca (MAL)             

1996     Stuttgart / Germany     Serge Dessel (FRA)             

1997     Athens / Greece     Dayo Audi (UK)             

1998     Alicante / Spain     Charles Duca (MAL)             

1999     Baden / Austria     Giovanny Thomson (HOL)             

2000     Christchurch / New Zealand     Charles Duca (MAL)             

2001     Baden / Austria     Orazio Salvatori (ITA)             

2002     Thessaloniki / Greece     Kamal Elgargni (UK)             

2003     Aberdeen / Scotland     Sergii Dukhota (UKR)             

2004     Brisbane / Australia     Stephen Sinton (SCO)             

2005     Natal / Brazil     Piotr Gluchowski (POL)             

2006     Dublin / Ireland     Billy Bourne (IRL)             

2007     Bugibba / Malta     Marilandio Ponchet (BRA)             

2008     Katerini / Greece     Tomas Bures (CZE)             

2009     Kosice / Slovakia     Vladimir Flimel (SVK)             

2010     Bugibba / Malta     Jindrich Michalek (CZE)             

2011     Sao Paulo / Brazil     Alex Dos Anjos (BRA)             

2012     Dublin / Ireland     Anthony Bailes (UK)

2013     Montecatini Terme / Italy     Steve Orton (NZL) 

2014     Belfast / Northern Ireland     Mark Getty (NIRL)

2015     Bugibba / Malta     Thomas Burianek (AUT) 

2016     Natal / Brazil     Fabiano Andrade (BRA)

2017     Samara / Russia     Vladimir Vorobiev (RUS)

2018     Cecina / Italy     Andrey Shokin (RUS)

2019     Belfast / Northern Ireland     David Dahan (FRA)

Men Professional Divison:

1984     Belgrade / Yugoslavia     Brian Buchanan (ENG)

1985     Graz / Austria     Edward Kawak (FRA)

1987     Vienna / Austria     Alfred Krautgartner (AUT)

1990     Geelong / Australia     Charles Clairmonte (ENG)

1991     Wels / Austria     Olev Annus (FIN)

2014     Belfast / Northern Ireland   Mark Getty (NIRL)

2015     Bugibba / Malta     Slavoj Bednar (CZE)

2016     Natal / Brazil     Slavoj Bednar (CZE)

2017     Samara / Russia     Fabian Mayr (AUT)

2018     Cecina / Italy     Andrey Shokin (RUS)

2019     Belfast / Northern Ireland     David Dahan (FRA)

Women / Miss Trained Figure:

1984     Belgrade / Yugoslavia     Gabriele Sievers (GER)             

1985     Graz / Austria     Gabriele Sievers (GER)             

1986     Las Vegas / USA     Anja Albrecht  (GER)             

1987     Antwerp / Belgium     Sonia Walker (UK)             

1988     Obsteig / Austria     Beate Plank (AUT)             

1989     Alicante / Spain     Beate Plank (AUT)             

1990     Geelong / Australia     Bronwyn O'Brien (AUS)             

1991     South Africa     (cancelled by political reasons)             

1992     Wetzlar / Germany     Saryn Muldrow (DEN)             

1993     Auckland / New Zealand     Manuela Franz (GER)            

1994     Herentals / Belgium     Tania Mittoni (AUS)             

1995     Valetta / Malta     Claudia Röhrs (GER)             

1996     Stuttgart / Germany     Isabelle Streit (FRA)             

1997     Athens / Greece     Pina Theodoridis (AUS)             

1998     Alicante / Spain     Lisa Masson (NZL)             

1999     Baden / Austria     Juani Martinez (SPA)             

2000     Christchurch / New Zealand     Loretta McMillan (AUS)             

2001     Baden / Austria     Claudia Casalini (ITA)             

2002     Thessaloniki / Greece     Nanda Gunneweg (HOL)            

2003     Aberdeen / Scotland     Cherie Loomes (SA)             

2004     Brisbane / Australia     Loretta McMillan (AUS)             

2005     Natal / Brazil     Andrea Carvalho (BRA)             

2006     Dublin / Ireland     Kamila Porczyk (POL)             

2007     Bugibba / Malta     Malika Zitouni (NIRL)             

2008     Katerini / Greece     Dora Rodrigues (BRA)            

2009     Kosice / Slovakia     Anzhelika Musalimova (UKR)            

2010     Bugibba / Malta     Vivianne Romaguera Santos (BRA)             

2011     Sao Paulo / Brazil     Anne-Marie Lasserre (AUS)             

2012     Dublin / Ireland     Lesley-Ann Armstrong (NIRL)

2013     Montecatini Terme / Italy     Lisa Carrodus (AUS) 

2014     Belfast / Northern Ireland     Auren Malvestiti (BRA)

2015     Bugibba / Malta     Cinara Polido (BRA)

2016     Natal / Brazil     Ariane Souza (BRA)

2017     Samara / Russia     Deborah Caufourier (FRA)

2018     Cecina / Italy     Monika Hajduk (POL)

2019     Belfast / Northern Ireland     Ilaria Armeni (GB)

Miss Trained Figure Pro Divison:

2017     Samara / Russia     Daria Diossi (RUS)

2018     Cecina / Italy     Daria Diossi (RUS)

2019     Belfast / Northern Ireland     Emmanuelle Emile (FRA)

Miss Physique:

1986     Las Vegas / USA     Marie Laure Mahabir  (GUADELOUPE)             

1987     Antwerp / Belgium  (Short)     Connie McCloskey (USA)

1987     Antwerp / Belgium  (Tall)     Mary Hovey-Walk (USA)            

1988     Obsteig / Austria     Leisa Campbell (AUS)             

1989     Alicante / Spain     Tatjana Scholl (GER)             

1990     Geelong / Australia     Tania Panza (ITA)             

1991     South Africa     (cancelled by political reasons)             

1992     Wetzlar / Germany     Sylvia Hoefler (GER)             

1993     Auckland / New Zealand     Deborah Compton (AUS)             

1994     Herentals / Belgium     Lisa Egan (AUS)             

1995     Valetta / Malta     Cathy Butler (USA)             

1996     Stuttgart / Germany     Cinzia Campeis (ITA)             

1997     Athens / Greece     Christine Envall (AUS)             

1998     Alicante / Spain     Christine Envall (AUS)             

1999     Baden / Austria     Anja Timmer (HOL)             

2000     Christchurch / New Zealand     Christine Envall (AUS)             

2001     Baden / Austria     Gabriele Heidecker (GER)             

2002     Thessaloniki / Greece     Gabriele Heidecker (GER)             

2003     Aberdeen / Scotland     Annette Trumpa (GER)             

2004     Brisbane / Australia     Olga Tikhonova (RUS)             

2005     Natal / Brazil     Olga Tikhonova (RUS)             

2006     Dublin / Ireland     Valentina Efimchuk (UKR)             

2007     Bugibba / Malta     Rahel Ruch (SUI)             

2008     Katerini / Greece     Ilona Zarubica (SRB)             

2009     Kosice / Slovakia     Ilona Zarubica (SRB)             

2010     Bugibba / Malta     Larissa Cunha (BRA)             

2011     Sao Paulo / Brazil     Ana Paula Silva (BRA)             

2012     Dublin / Ireland     Oana Elena Hreapca (ROM) 

2013     Montecatini Terme / Italy     Caroline Wang (AUT) 

2015     Bugibba / Malta     Karolina Borkovcova (CZE)  

2016     Natal / Brazil     Flores Neide Garrido (BRA)

2017     Samara / Russia     Caroline Wang (AUT)

2018     Cecina / Italy     Franziska Mettner-Piltz (GER)

2019     Belfast / Northern Ireland     Trudy Fenech (AUS)

NABBA BEST OF